Alumni

Alumni


Patricia Abt Class of 1993, MFA
Zulma Aguiar Class of 2007, MFA
Rafael Alcala Class of 2004, MFA
David Allen Class of 2015, MFA
Diana Alvarez Class of 2018, Ph.D.
Lori Anderson Class of 2001, MFA
Anuar Ayob Class of 2003, MFA
Ethan Bach Class of 2008, MFA
David Balluff Class of 2005, MFA
Mike Barron Class of 2000, MFA
James Baumgartner Class of 2000, MFA
Daniel Beck Class of 1996, MFA
Allison Berkoy Class of 2013, MFA
Heidi Boisvert Class of 2015, Ph.D.
Roberto Bocci Class of 1994, MFA
Alejandro Borsani Class of 2012, MFA
Greg Bowman Class of 2000, MFA
Jennifer Bozick McCoy Class of 1994, MFA
Kathleen Brandt Class of 1999, MFA
Laurie Brown Class of 2001, MFA
Svjetlana Bukvich-Nichols Class of 1994, MFA
Helen Bullard Class of 2014, MFA
Mike Bullock Class of 2010, Ph.D.
Kristin Carlson Class of 2001, MFA
Damian Catera Class of 1995, MFA
Todd Chandler Class of 2009, MFA
Alex Chechile Class of 2007, MFA
Jonathan Chen Class of 2012, Ph.D.
Julia Christensen Class of 2005, MFA
Victor Cintron Class of 2003, MFA
Seth Cluett Class of 2003, MFA
Brian Cook Class of 2015, MFA
Carolyn Ryder Cooley Class of 2008, MFA
Stephen Copel Class of 1997, MFA
Sena Clara Creston Class of 2012, MFA
Eleanor Cupp Class of 2000, MFA
Mon (Puvanai) Dardarananda Class of 1996, MFA
Carrie Dashow Class of 2005, MFA
Caterina De Re Class of 2006, MFA
James de Seve Class of 2011, MFA
Kyle DeCamp Class of 2010, MFA
Johnny DeKam Class of 1998, MFA
Andrew Deutsch Class of 1994, MFA
Heather Dewey-Hagborg Class 0f 2016, Ph.D.
Phillip Djwa Class of 1995, MFA
Ashley Dolan Class of 2018, MFA
Boryana Dragoeva (Rossa) Class of 2012, Ph.D. (MFA, 2007)
Yehuda Duenyas Class of 2011, MFA
Lisa Erdman Class of 1997, MFA
Bettina Escauriza Class of 2006, MFA
Jim Finn Class of 2008, MFA
Nick Fortunato Class of 2001, MFA
Kelly Fox Class of 2015, MFA
Roger Frace Class of 1996, MFA
Hua Gan Class of 2000, MFA
Kyra Garrigue Class of 2005, MFA
Nathan Gibbs Class of 2004, MFA
Joe Giroux Class of 1994, MFA
Bob Gluck Class of 2001, MFA
Amy Goodrich Class of 1997, MFA
Jacqueline Goss Class of 1997, MFA
Dara Greenwald Ph.D. (MFA, 2007)
Ruiwen (Raven) Guo Class of 2014, MFA
Joni Halabi Class of 2003, MFA
Myriam Hammani Class of 2003, MFA
Anton Hand Class of 2013, MFA
Julia Heyward Class of 2003, MFA
Melanie Hope Class of 1994, MFA
Holland Hopson Class of 1998, MFA
Andreas Huber Class of 2002, MFA
Allison Hunter Class of 1997, MFA
L. Collier Hyams Class of 1998, MFA
Tyler Jacobsen Class of 2003, MFA
John (AJ) Jannone Class of 1993, MFA
Adriene Jenik Class of 1996, MFA
Ryan Jenkins Class of 2016, MFA
Arlen Johnson Class of 1999, MFA
Shannon Johnson Class of 1998, MFA
Yael Kanarek Class of 2006, MFA
Lisa Kaplan Class of 1995, MFA
Jesse Pearlman Karlsberg Class of 2006, MFA
Lindsay Karty Class of 2015, MFA
James Keepnews Class of 1998, MFA
Victoria Kereszi Class of 2010, MFA
Chung Kyu Kim Class of 1999, MFA
Michiyo Kojima Class of 1998, MFA
Daniela Kostova Class of 2005, MFA
Jonathan Kozzi Class of 1993, MFA
Penny Lane Class of 2005, MFA
Annmarie Lanesey Class of 2004, MFA
Zach Layton Class of 2017, Ph.D.
Jung Yoon Lee Class of 2013, Ph.D. (MFA, 2008)
Anna Lindemann Class of 2011, MFA
Wil Lindsay Class of 2007, MFA
Stephanie Loveless Class of 2009, MFA
Andrew Lynn Class of 2002, MFA
Noah Marchal Class of 2007, MFA
Ellie Markovitch Class of 2011, MFA
Nathan Martin Class of 2004, MFA
Tara Mateik Class of 2004, MFA
Cat Mazza Class of 2005, MFA
Donna McCabe Class of 1996, MFA
Kevin McCoy Class of 1994, MFA
Kyle McDonald Class of 2010, MFA
Caz McIntee Class of 2002, MFA
Julia Meltzer Class of 1998, MFA
Rachelle Menshikova Class of 2004, MFA
EE Miller Class of 2009, MFA
Liz Miller Class of 1999, MFA
Brad Moody Class of 2003, MFA
Stephan Moore Class of 2003, MFA
Colleen Mulrenan Class of 2003, MFA
Jason Steven Murphy Class of 2002, MFA
Kasalina Maliamu Nabakooza Class of 2018, MFA
Blair Neal Class of 2010, MFA
Matthew O'Hare Class of 2018, Ph.D.
Paolo Pedercini Class of 2009, MFA
Rich Pell Class of 2003, MFA
Jefferson Pitcher Class of 2008, MFA
Elizabeth Press Class of 2003, MFA
Rob Ray Class of 2010, MFA
Joe Reinsel Class of 2002, MFA
Julia Reodica Class of 2005, MFA
Olivia Robinson Class of 2004, MFA
Hasnul Saidon Class of 1993, MFA
Mark Schlichenmayer Class of 1993, MFA
Erin Seymour Class of 2002, MFA
Ju-Mei Shieh Class of 1999, MFA
Ted Singdahlsen Class of 1997, MFA
Chris Skinner Class of 2004, MFA
Gretchen Skogerson Class of 2001, MFA
Ryan Ross Smith Class of 2016, Ph.D.
Sarah Smiley Class of 2003, MFA
Arlen Speights Class of 1995, MFA
Jeff Stark Class of 2010, MFA
Jeremy Stewart Class of 2016, MFA
Jesse Stiles Class of 2003, MFA
Ann Sundberg Class of 1996, MFA
Sara Tack Class of 2001, MFA
Joshua Thorson Class of 2013, Ph.D.
Lazarina Todorova Class of 2003, MFA
Clara Tomaz Class of 2011, MFA
J. Craig Tompkins Class of 2009, MFA
Chien-chun Tsao Class of 1998, MFA
Naomi Ture Class of 2004, MFA
Doug Van Nort Class of 2003, MFA
Charles Veasey Class of 2008, MFA
Blue Verhey Class of 1995, MFA
Wendy Vissar Class of 1998, MFA
Lesley Wahl Class of 1995, MFA
Sarah Warren Class of 2004, MFA
Michael Weiler Class of 2017, MFA
Joanna Whitney Class of 1994, MFA
Andrea Williams Class of 2018, Ph.D.
Dina Williams Class of 2002, MFA
Bart Woodstrup Class of 2007, MFA
Adam Zaretsky Class of 2012, Ph.D.
Eric Zittel Class of 1993, MFA
Jim de Seve Class of 2011, MFA

 iEAR Presents! A Brown Bag Colloquium with Media Artist and Curator Kathy Brew: Experimental Journey from Analog to Digital
December 12, 2018 12:00 PM
West Hall 113

Brew will present and discuss a breadth of works, ranging from her experimental documentary work, public television productions, international curation, and her own recent Fulbright supported research in Peru.